ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svyatoy Pavel - IMO 7378444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:Svyatoy PavelAdded:Mar 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7378444Hits:926
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil

Please visit www.pbase.com/portofsantos and enjoy !
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Pavel
IMO:7378444
Former name(s):
- Constantin (Until 2003 Dec)
- Thalia (Until 1996 Dec)
- Dahlia (Until 1985)
- Carrianna I (Until 1982)
- Pacemaker (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,452 tons
Summer DWT:30,694 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVYATOY PAVEL
© Tomasello Letterio
SVYATOY PAVEL
© Daniel Ferro
Thalia
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Mar 21, 2007 02:00 (11 years ago)
Very nice!!!

Marc
asnyk on Mar 20, 2007 17:34 (11 years ago)
Built 1976 Usuki,Saiki,yn 1183.
16872gt,29517dwt;178,2x26,9m;15,5kn;IMO 7378444.
1976 PACEMAKER
1981 CARRIANNA I
1982 DAHLIA
1985 THALIA
1996 CONSTANTIN
2003 SVYATOY PAVEL,Georgian flag
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!