ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rutland Glen - IMO 9187722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Rutland GlenAdded:Feb 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9187722Hits:677
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Rutland Glen / 9187722 in the Ghent Canal 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Bulk Pangaea
IMO:9187722
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357381000
Callsign:3FHP9
Former name(s):
- Jacaranda (Until 2009 Dec)
- Rutland Glen (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,364 tons
Summer DWT:73,700 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°56’21.64” N, 90°22’5.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 105° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Port Rhoades
Arrival:3rd Aug 2017
22:00:55 UTC
Last update:
13 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 22:00:55 UTCPort Rhoades
2016 December 15th, 03:00:48 UTCGramercy
2016 October 17th, 17:00:57 UTCGramercy
2014 November 12th, 12:00:46 UTCPort Rhoades
2014 September 26th, 08:00:56 UTCEl Dekheila
2014 July 13th, 03:30:32 UTCSkaw
2014 June 3rd, 12:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2014 May 11th, 07:00:09 UTCSantos Brazil
2014 January 4th, 20:30:48 UTCLuojing Shanghai
2013 July 2nd, 00:00:18 UTCParanagua
More Of This Ship
BULK PANGAEA
© Captain Ted
BULK PANGAEA
© Captain Ted
BULK PANGAEA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!