ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Asso Ventidue - IMO 9187942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Asso VentidueAdded:Aug 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9187942Hits:1,545
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Asso Ventidue / 9187942 at Aberdeen 2003
IMO number:9187942
Built: 1999
Grt: 2981
Flag:Italy
Owner: AUGUSTA OFFSHORE, Italy

www.medwise.org.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Raven
IMO:9187942
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316014070
Callsign:CFN5827
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Puffin (Until 2011 Jul 25)
- Asso Ventidue (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,981 tons
Summer DWT:2,865 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Halifax
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°34’2.02” N, 52°42’5.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.8kts, 140° (208°)
Destination:
Location:St Johns
Arrival:7th Nov 2017
13:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 07:30:03 UTCBull Arm
2017 November 7th, 13:00:58 UTCSt Johns
2017 August 26th, 14:00:27 UTCHebron Oil Field
2017 August 17th, 13:00:19 UTCFreshwater Bay
2017 August 4th, 22:30:40 UTCSt Johns
2017 July 11th, 05:30:39 UTCSt Johns
2017 July 11th, 02:20:22 UTCFreshwater Bay
2017 June 17th, 07:00:57 UTCBay Bulls
2017 April 28th, 08:00:53 UTCSt Johns
2017 March 18th, 07:00:58 UTCHiberia
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC RAVEN
© wes pretty
ATLANTIC RAVEN
© wes pretty
ATLANTIC RAVEN
© wes pretty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Findlay Osborn on Mar 09, 2005 04:47 (12 years ago)
Great Photo!

Cheers

Findlay
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!