ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD HUDSON - IMO 9189354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD HUDSONAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189354Hits:587
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Hudson / 9189354 in the Suez Canal bypass 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Hudson
IMO:9189354
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232613000
Callsign:MZER8
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Hudson (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,515 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°28’6.04” N, 14°37’30.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 103° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:23rd Jan 2017
04:00:50 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 23rd, 04:00:50 UTCAshdod
2017 January 14th, 19:00:44 UTCLe Havre
2017 January 9th, 21:00:14 UTCAntwerp
2017 January 7th, 12:00:35 UTCHamburg
2017 January 5th, 16:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 4th, 05:00:47 UTCFelixstowe
2016 December 22nd, 05:00:20 UTCAshdod
2016 December 20th, 13:00:22 UTCHaifa
2016 December 19th, 06:00:46 UTCAshdod
2016 December 9th, 11:30:18 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
DIMITRIS Y
© Ulf Kornfeld
DIMITRIS Y
© martin klingsick
DIMITRIS Y
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!