ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILLENNIUM - IMO 9189419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MILLENNIUMAdded:Sep 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9189419Hits:655
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Millennium / 9189419 at Barcelona 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Millenniom
IMO:9189419
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249055000
Callsign:9HJF9
Former name(s):
- Millennium (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,963 tons
Summer DWT:11,928 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°7’4.31” N, 129°35’28.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 317° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Ketchikan
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
14:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 14:00:28 UTCKetchikan
2017 July 21st, 14:00:21 UTCVancouver
2017 July 9th, 14:00:45 UTCKetchikan
2017 July 7th, 13:15:18 UTCVancouver
2017 June 25th, 14:00:47 UTCKetchikan
2017 June 23rd, 14:15:20 UTCVancouver
2017 June 11th, 14:00:51 UTCKetchikan
2017 June 9th, 13:15:39 UTCVancouver
2017 May 28th, 14:00:24 UTCKetchikan
2017 May 26th, 13:00:25 UTCVancouver
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 07, 2006 00:12 (11 years ago)
Nice pic of this vessel!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!