ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Obeliks - IMO 9190913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ObeliksAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190913Hits:940
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Obeliks / 9190913 at Dunkirk West 2003

IMO Added 9190913 In service as Cape Eregli 5-2008
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Claire
IMO:9190913
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003768
Callsign:V7TA9
Former name(s):
- Cape Eregli (Until 2009 Nov)
- Obeliks (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:83,850 tons
Summer DWT:170,454 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Glory Claire
© Vladimir Knyaz
Glory Claire
© Vladimir Knyaz
Obeliks
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!