ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARDINIA - IMO 9191278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:SARDINIAAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9191278Hits:832
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sardinia / 9191278 at Sluiskil 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Fulda
IMO:9191278
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010995
Callsign:V2GL3
Former name(s):
- Sardinia (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,433 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°22’50.23” N, 11°1’52.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 120° (122°)
Destination:
Location:It Pio
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
15:00:04 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 15:00:04 UTCIt Pio
2018 April 24th, 00:00:39 UTCFr Fos
2018 April 22nd, 04:00:41 UTCEs Sag
2018 April 15th, 19:30:42 UTCFr Fos
2018 April 13th, 20:00:45 UTCEs Sag
2018 April 10th, 07:00:10 UTCFr Fos
2018 March 27th, 02:00:16 UTCEs Sag
2018 March 24th, 20:00:06 UTCFr Fos
2018 March 23rd, 00:00:52 UTCEs Sag
2018 March 18th, 21:00:53 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
FULDA
© jens smit
FULDA
© jens smit
FULDA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!