ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRETA - IMO 9191747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:GRETAAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9191747Hits:834
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Greta / 9191747 in the Ghent Canal 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:New Constellation
IMO:9191747
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229246000
Callsign:9HA3171
Former name(s):
- Greta (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:597 m
Beam:51 m
Draught:20 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°46’53.29” N, 28°12’22.54” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 93° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Ust'-luga
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 13th, 08:00:59 UTCUst'-luga
2018 January 13th, 08:00:58 UTCUst'-luga
2018 January 13th, 08:00:47 UTCUst'-luga
2018 January 13th, 08:00:17 UTCUst'-luga
2018 January 13th, 08:00:15 UTCUst'-luga
2018 January 13th, 08:00:05 UTCUst'-luga
2018 January 13th, 08:00:05 UTCUst'-luga
2018 January 13th, 08:00:05 UTCUst'-luga
2018 January 13th, 08:00:00 UTCUst'-luga
2018 January 10th, 20:00:54 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
KRISTEL
© Gena Anfimov
KRISTEL
© Igor Dilo
Kristel
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!