ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR BIRD - IMO 9041423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:STAR BIRDAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9041423Hits:1,768
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Star Bird reg'd at Korsor at Newcastle 9th July 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Bird
IMO:9041423
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236574000
Callsign:ZDJW5
Former name(s):
- Felston (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,351 tons
Summer DWT:5,215 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR BIRD
© husni ibrahim nasution
STAR BIRD
© husni ibrahim nasution
STAR BIRD
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!