ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW MOOR - IMO 8912493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:ARKLOW MOORAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912493Hits:1,018
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Moor, Swansea, 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bal Bulk
IMO:8912493
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231613000
Callsign:OZ2073
Former name(s):
- Fjordbulk (Until 2008 May 06)
- Fehn Broker (Until 2006 Apr)
- Arklow Moor (Until 2004 Aug 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,524 tons
Summer DWT:2,165 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°37’52.44” N, 9°57’12.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 246° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Han
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
12:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 12:00:43 UTCDk Han
2018 January 17th, 05:00:17 UTCDk Kal
2018 January 15th, 07:00:09 UTCSe Rng
2018 January 13th, 23:00:33 UTCDk Rod
2018 January 11th, 18:00:51 UTCDe Stl
2018 January 9th, 13:00:21 UTCRan Dk
2018 January 6th, 22:00:11 UTCDkhir
2018 January 6th, 08:00:12 UTCRng Se
2018 January 5th, 06:30:05 UTCHir Dk
2018 January 3rd, 14:00:43 UTCCph Dk
More Of This Ship
Bal Bulk
© Trygve Eriksen
Bal Bulk
© Trygve Eriksen
Bal bulk
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!