ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW VALLEY - IMO 9048287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:ARKLOW VALLEYAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9048287Hits:680
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Valley, Swansea, 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemvale
IMO:9048287
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212109000
Callsign:C4JW2
Former name(s):
- Arklow Valley (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,894 tons
Summer DWT:4,257 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°6’59.06” N, 5°22’53.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 187° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
08:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 12:00:10 UTCPlymouth
2018 February 11th, 17:00:57 UTCBelfast
2018 February 8th, 08:00:26 UTCBrest
2018 February 4th, 05:00:19 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 January 31st, 13:00:50 UTCTerneuzen
2018 January 25th, 07:00:07 UTCSetubal
2018 January 21st, 10:00:41 UTCBelfast
2018 January 14th, 14:00:33 UTCPlymouth
2018 January 11th, 05:30:10 UTCBelfast
2018 January 8th, 14:00:16 UTCEllesmere
More Of This Ship
Cemvale
© Robbie Cox
Cemvale
© Pilot Frans
Cemvale
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!