ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SAND - IMO 9163611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SANDAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163611Hits:549
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Sand, Swansea, 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fluvius Plym
IMO:9163611
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000200
Callsign:C6AZ5
Former name(s):
- Ps Sand (Until 2014 Sep)
- Bbs Sand (Until 2014 Feb)
- Arklow Sand (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°52’7.97” N, 3°17’15.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 240° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Villagarcia
Arrival:15th May 2018
18:00:40 UTC
Last update:
9 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 01:00:05 UTCCork
2018 May 15th, 18:00:40 UTCVillagarcia
2018 May 5th, 18:00:40 UTCSunndalsora Norway
2018 April 29th, 08:00:40 UTCLondonderry
2018 April 28th, 18:00:57 UTCDrogheda
2018 April 24th, 05:00:43 UTCStenbank
2018 April 22nd, 23:59:11 UTCPuurs Belgium
2018 April 16th, 21:00:29 UTCMarin Spain
2018 April 12th, 06:00:50 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 9th, 20:00:54 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
BBS SAND
© Michael Neidig
Arklow Sand
© Robbie Cox
Arklow Sand
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!