Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW BAY - IMO 8713811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:ARKLOW BAYAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Arklow Bay, Swansea, 2001.
Vessel Identification
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Arklow Bay (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,524 tons
Summer DWT:2,181 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°10’38.29” N, 5°21’25.57” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 0° (2°)
Arrival:21st Mar 2018
23:00:21 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 11:00:16 UTCTrondheim
2018 March 21st, 23:00:21 UTCBoneset
2018 March 20th, 06:00:32 UTCRanders
2018 March 18th, 08:00:12 UTCKoge
2018 March 14th, 21:00:04 UTCAtloy
2018 March 10th, 23:50:21 UTCMo I Rana
2018 March 10th, 03:00:16 UTCMo I Rana
2018 March 10th, 03:00:11 UTCHusoy
2018 March 7th, 04:00:14 UTCEgersund
2018 March 2nd, 10:00:21 UTCAalesund
More Of This Ship
© Trygve Eriksen
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!