Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fuldatal - IMO 7041015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:FuldatalAdded:Mar 24, 2005
Photo Category: RO/RO
IMO 7041015
Built by Rickmers Werft, Bremerhaven, Germany.
FALCON - Charter by Southern Ferries Ltd. (1971-1974)
NORCOVE - Charter by North Sea Ferries (1974-1975)
FULDATAL - Charter by Roto Line (1976-1979)
FULDATAL - Charter by Stena Line (1980-1981)
FULDATAL - Charter by Portlink Ferries (1982-1983)
FULDATAL - Charter by North Sea Ferries (1984-1985)
FULDATAL - Charter by Cobelfret (1986-1989)
FULL - Marinzulich Capitano Armatore & Cie, Italy (1989-1993)
NUSA MULIA - P M Sarana, Djakarta, Indonesia (1993- )

Hull (United Kingdom), 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Nusa Mulia
Former name(s):
- Full (Until 1993 Oct)
- Fuldatal (Until 1989)
- Norcove (Until 1975)
- Falcon (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,837 tons
Summer DWT:2,920 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Yvon Perchoc
© simonwp
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!