Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vasiliy Shelgunov - IMO 7325784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:Vasiliy ShelgunovAdded:Mar 09, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
in Kattegat
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Helena S (Until 1998)
- Vestaurus (Until 1997 Oct)
- Loksa (Until 1995 May)
- Vasiliy Shelgunov (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,876 tons
Summer DWT:7,400 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frafo
© Frafo
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 19, 2009 15:49 (7 years ago)
One of 18 ships B-46 type (Leninskaya Gvardiya) by Stocznia Szczecinska, built 1972-1976. Other 17 ships built by Stocznia Gdanska (B-465 type).
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,266 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!