ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL PIONEER - IMO 9190080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:FEDERAL PIONEERAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190080Hits:836
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 05 25.Departing Port Weller.IMO number : 9190080/Call Sign : P3MA8/ Gross tonnage : 12993/ Type of ship : General Cargo Ship/ Year of build : 1999/ Flag : Cyprus/ Status of ship : In Service/ Last update : 2007-01-10/ Registered owner ASPIRE NAVIGATION CYPRUS/ Ship manager ATHENA MARINE CO LTD 123, Griva Digheni Avenue, Limassol CYPRUS/ ISM Manager ATHENA MARINE CO LTD 123, Griva Digheni Avenue, Limassol CYPRUS/ CURRENT AND FORMER NAME(S):FEDERAL PIONEER 2007-01-09 LRF/ SEABOARD PIONEER 2001-03-19 LRF/ ATLANTIC PIONEER 2000-05-12 LRF.
Vessel Identification
Name:Onego Pioneer
IMO:9190080
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212852000
Callsign:P3MA8
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Pioneer (Until 2015 Apr 20)
- Ccni Tumbes (Until 2013 Jun 15)
- Federal Pioneer (Until 2011 Sep 26)
- Seaboard Pioneer (Until 2007 Jan 05)
- Atlantic Pioneer (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’3.44” N, 30°31’5.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 254° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Mariel
Arrival:5th Mar 2017
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 2nd, 22:00:16 UTCBilbao
2017 March 5th, 12:00:14 UTCMariel
2017 February 15th, 05:40:34 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 25th, 11:00:21 UTCVeracruz
2016 November 30th, 10:15:29 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 25th, 19:00:48 UTCUddevalla
2016 November 17th, 20:00:47 UTCKokkola
2016 November 13th, 01:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2016 September 1st, 04:00:39 UTCSzczecin
2016 April 8th, 12:00:46 UTCMobile
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Pioneer
© James Duffy
ATLANTIC PIONEER
© Cees Bustraan
ATLANTIC PIONEER
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!