ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN PRIDE - IMO 8707343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:SEABOURN PRIDEAdded:May 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8707343Hits:549
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
in Copenhagen
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pride
IMO:8707343
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311084000
Callsign:C6FR5
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Pride (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,975 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°11’11.72” N, 2°49’27.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 333° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Palma
Arrival:26th May 2017
05:00:37 UTC
Last update:
3 minutes 10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 26th, 05:00:20 UTCPalma
2017 May 23rd, 05:00:20 UTCPortovecchio
2017 May 22nd, 05:00:17 UTCPortovenerre
2017 May 21st, 05:00:07 UTCPortoferraio
2017 May 18th, 06:00:47 UTCPortofino
2017 May 13th, 04:00:56 UTCBarcelona
2017 May 12th, 05:00:57 UTCPalma
2017 May 8th, 05:30:52 UTCPortovenere
2017 May 5th, 05:15:37 UTCPortoferraio
2017 May 4th, 06:00:22 UTCPortofino
More Of This Ship
SEABOURN PRIDE
© Robbie Cox
STAR PRIDE
© Josť Paiva Wolff
STAR PRIDE
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!