ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFIA - IMO 9312690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:SOFIAAdded:Feb 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312690Hits:884
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 08 17 upbound Welland Canal approachimg lock 8 in Port Colborne.IMO number : 9312690/Name of ship : SOFIA/Call Sign : PJKK/Gross tonnage : 3870/Type of ship : General Cargo Ship/Year of build : 2005/Flag : Antilles Netherlands/Status of ship : In Service/Last update : 2006-11-20/ISM Manager UNKNOWN/ Registered owner & Ship manager INTERSEE SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO 26-28, Weedendamm, Haren/Ems GERMANY.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frieda
IMO:9312690
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304055000
Callsign:V2GR2
Former name(s):
- Sofia Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,750 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°38’17” N, 9°14’32.14” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 191° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
02:00:12 UTC
Last update:
17 minutes 2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 02:00:12 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 17th, 08:00:53 UTCMoirana
2018 April 12th, 02:00:16 UTCGrundartangi
2018 April 5th, 05:00:07 UTCFlushing
2018 March 31st, 08:30:54 UTCMoerdjik
2018 March 17th, 18:00:40 UTCReydarfordur
More Of This Ship
KJERVAAGSUND
© vazee
Frieda
© Pilot Frans
Frieda
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Sep 07, 2007 01:37 (10 years ago)
Very nice picture and good colors!
Regards,
Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!