ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MAAS - IMO 9145554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:WILSON MAASAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:July 19, 2004IMO:9145554Hits:1,883
Location:Horten, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
19.07.2004 V2BY WILSON MAAS DWT 1 169 ANTIGUA & BARBUDA BulkskipHorten, Dypvannskai

Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Maas
IMO:9145554
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314217000
Callsign:8PSZ
Former name(s):
- Pardubice (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,169 tons
Summer DWT:1,847 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’44.84” N, 6°43’57.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 182° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Duisburg
Arrival:25th Jan 2020
22:30:45 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 00:30:06 UTCFlushing
2018 September 11th, 08:30:22 UTCHanstholm
2018 September 4th, 08:00:14 UTCHoellen
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:16 UTCHorten
2018 September 3rd, 03:15:04 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 29th, 14:30:56 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 27th, 11:00:40 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 21st, 04:00:38 UTCMandal
2018 August 21st, 01:45:36 UTCOksoy Plt Stn
2018 August 20th, 11:30:57 UTCHorten
More Of This Ship
WILSON MAAS
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON MAAS
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON MAAS
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!