Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JASON - IMO 6415489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:JASONAdded:May 26, 2006
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Epirotiki's smallish JASON (also known as IASON) as shown while arriving at the Port of Montréal on August 30, 1987. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Odyssey
Former name(s):
- Jason (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,561 tons
Summer DWT:852 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Nektarios Papadakis
© René Beauchamp
© Clive Harvey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Mar 09, 2005 17:40 (11 years ago)
Hi Jeff.
The two lake boats are CARTIERCLIFFE HALL & STEELCLIFFE HALL which were laid up in Montreal because Hall Corporation was about to fold.

Jeff Thoreson on Mar 09, 2005 16:55 (11 years ago)
Another great photo Marc. What is that grain boat that appears to be laid up there to the right of the photo?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!