ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROJECT ARABIA - IMO 8100571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:PROJECT ARABIAAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8100571Hits:1,337
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
Project Arabia loads locomotives in Erie, November 1997. Photo by my father, Jim Thoreson.

IMO 8100571, built 1982, now known simply as PROJECT.
Vessel Identification
Name:Siam Project
IMO:8100571
Former name(s):
- Klampenborg (Until 2010 Apr)
- Tigris (Until 2005 Dec)
- Project (Until 2004 Jun)
- Project Workships (Until 2004 Apr)
- Project Arabia (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,019 tons
Summer DWT:12,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROJECT ARABIA
© frtrfred
PROJECT ARABIA
© frtrfred
PROJECT ARABIA
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,337 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!