ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PISTIS - IMO 8124266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:PISTISAdded:Jun 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8124266Hits:974
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 9.3.2005
IMO No:8124266
Built by Verolme Brasil,1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Pistis
IMO:8124266
Former name(s):
- Spartacus I (Until 2002 Feb)
- Doceangra (Until 1995 Aug)
- Hilon Of Sparta (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,016 tons
Summer DWT:75,631 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PISTIS
© Vladimir Knyaz
PISTIS
© Vladimir Knyaz
PISTIS
© Dave Howe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 13, 2005 21:43 (11 years ago)
Wwwwooooooooooowwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww!!
Another Brazilian built, and old Brazilian ship flagged DOCEANGRA!! Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Panama
Call Sign: 3FVS9
IMO: 8124266
Ex-names: Doceangra (Docenave - Brazil); Lily; Hilon of Sparta; Spartacus I
Built by: Verolme Estaleiros Reunidos do Brasil S.A. - Angra dos Reis, Rio de Janeiro state (Brasil) in 1984
Type: "B76" type - Bulk carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!