ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN LEGEND - IMO 9008598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:SEABOURN LEGENDAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9008598Hits:581
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seabourn Legend at Antigua,09-03-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabourn Legend
IMO:9008598
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311085000
Callsign:C6FR6
Former name(s):
- Queen Odyssey (Until 1996 Jul)
- Royal Viking Queen (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,961 tons
Summer DWT:790 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°24’2.21” N, 15°24’36.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 284° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Monemvasia
Arrival:26th May 2017
04:00:36 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:59:41 UTCJost Van Dyke
2017 May 26th, 04:00:36 UTCMonemvasia
2017 May 25th, 03:00:05 UTCPiraeus
2017 May 24th, 07:00:59 UTCNafplio
2017 May 18th, 07:30:57 UTCHvar
2017 May 16th, 03:45:26 UTCVenice
2017 May 15th, 06:00:50 UTCRovinj
2017 May 7th, 05:00:06 UTCPortoferraio
2017 May 6th, 06:00:07 UTCPortofino
2017 May 5th, 05:30:54 UTCCannes
More Of This Ship
STAR LEGEND
© Drago Brdar
ROYAL VIKING QUEEN
© Peter M P
ROYAL VIKING QUEEN
© Peter M P
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!