ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dinna Skou - IMO 6908656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Dinna SkouAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:6908656Hits:1,495
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Danish general cargo vessel Dinna Skou, bt.1969 gt. 9584, upstream river elbe on 8.4.78, renamed Jutha Pnansirith Tha in 83, Shang Mao Chn in 92, broken up 26.7.1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Sheng Mao
IMO:6908656
Former name(s):
- Jutha Phansiri (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,854 tons
Summer DWT:13,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DINNA SKOU
© raether
DINNA SKOU
© Paul Wille
DINNA SKOU
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!