ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hua Yang - IMO 7608459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Hua YangAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7608459Hits:1,319
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Chinese general cargo vessel Hua Yang downstream river elbe on 27.10.1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Yang
IMO:7608459
Former name(s):
- Eagle I (Until 1993 Jul)
- Meridian Sea (Until 1991 Aug)
- Pelops (Until 1987)
- Alvina (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,879 tons
Summer DWT:17,449 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,319 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!