ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jóna Ešvalds - IMO 8616142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Jóna EšvaldsAdded:Nov 12, 2004
Captured:IMO:8616142Hits:1,598
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
In Hafnarfjöršur Iceland 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Meya
IMO:8616142
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242141100
Callsign:CNA4712
Former name(s):
- Magnarson (Until 2012 Feb 28)
- Krossoy (Until 2009 Nov 16)
- Jona Edvalds Ii (Until 2009 Apr 23)
- Jona Edvalds (Until 2008 Jun 12)
- Adenia Ii (Until 2003 Sep 23)
- Jona Edvalds (Until 2003 Jan)
- Adenia Ii (Until 2003)
- Petur Jonsson (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,242 tons
Summer DWT:1,356 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Agadir
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°29’25.99” N, 15°37’37.16” W
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 191° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Fishing Grounds
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
17 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 May 30th, 04:00:21 UTCFishing Grounds
2013 May 30th, 04:00:08 UTCDakhla Port
More Of This Ship
MEYA 81013
© Marius Esman
MEYA 81013
© Marius Esman
MEYA
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ole Christensen on Jan 20, 2007 18:13 (9 years ago)
Ex PD 365 "Vigliant" of Peterhead, built Norway 1980.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!