ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOFFELL SU80 - IMO 7931076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:HOFFELL SU80Added:Nov 12, 2004
Captured:IMO:7931076Hits:2,379
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
In Eskifjörður Iceland 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoffell
IMO:7931076
Flag:Iceland
MMSI:251419110
Callsign:TFLF
Former name(s):
- Atlantean (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,293 tons
Summer DWT:240 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Faskrudsfjordur
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°39’40.47” N, 15°56’27.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 134° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Dakhla
Arrival:27th Sep 2017
17:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 27th, 17:00:28 UTCDakhla
2017 July 10th, 09:00:57 UTCLas.palmas
2017 July 10th, 09:00:02 UTCLas.palmas
More Of This Ship
HOFFELL SU80
© Birkir Agnarsson
HOFFELL SU80
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
HOFFELL SU80
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
dpmc on Sep 15, 2008 11:39 (9 years ago)
Built in Holland as ATLANTEAN in the early 1980's for an Irish Owner.
Can be seen on the following links.

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=127976
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=321423
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!