ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARE LYCIUM - IMO 9193238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MARE LYCIUMAdded:Jun 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9193238Hits:492
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Mare Lycium / 9193238 inbound to Felixstowe 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Lycium
IMO:9193238
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010988
Callsign:V2LY
Former name(s):
- Libra Mexico (Until 2011 Aug)
- Mare Lycium (Until 2006 Sep 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cobra (Until 2005 Nov 25)
- Mare Lycium (Until 2003 Sep 22)
- Mosel Bridge (Until 2002 Feb)
- Mare Lycium (Until 1999 Jul 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,272 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°57’43.04” N, 122°34’50.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 92° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Hrdd
Arrival:11th Apr 2016
04:00:42 UTC
Last update:
29 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 11th, 04:00:15 UTCHrdd
2016 April 10th, 01:00:18 UTCHrdd Anch
2016 March 26th, 23:00:51 UTCShanghai
2015 December 31st, 06:00:30 UTCPanama
2015 December 26th, 09:00:02 UTCMiami
2015 December 22nd, 09:00:07 UTCSavannah
2015 December 20th, 09:00:34 UTCNorfolk
2015 December 18th, 09:00:11 UTCNew York
2015 November 18th, 19:00:42 UTCQingdao
2015 October 20th, 07:00:40 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
MARE LYCIUM
© Vladimir Knyaz
MARE LYCIUM
© Vladimir Knyaz
MARE LYCIUM
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!