ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHELDEDIEP - IMO 9194048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:SCHELDEDIEPAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9194048Hits:779
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Scheldediep / 9194048 at Dunkirk 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Swe Carrier
IMO:9194048
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212385000
Callsign:5BBR4
Former name(s):
- Scheldediep (Until 2014 May)
- Lunamar (Until 2011 Aug)
- Scheldediep (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,550 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’40.87” N, 0°11’21.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 126° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Hul
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
20:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 07:00:01 UTCSe Soj
2018 February 6th, 10:00:06 UTCBergen
2018 February 2nd, 15:00:04 UTCGb Hul
2018 January 23rd, 14:00:17 UTCSe Lla
2018 January 17th, 06:00:01 UTCGb Nho
2018 January 14th, 21:00:21 UTCGb Hul
2017 December 31st, 06:00:06 UTCHull
2017 December 24th, 12:00:19 UTCSe Lla
2017 December 14th, 21:00:11 UTCGb Nho
2017 December 14th, 01:00:46 UTCGb Kln
More Of This Ship
SCHELDEDIEP
© miraflores
SCHELDEDIEP
© miraflores
SWE-CARRIER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!