ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOSTERHAVEN - IMO 9195755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:OOSTERHAVENAdded:Mar 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9195755Hits:1,128
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Oosterhaven / 9195755 inbound to Antwerp 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:John Friedrich K.
IMO:9195755
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244952000
Callsign:PBLY
Former name(s):
- Hc Gesa (Until 2007 Nov)
- Oosterhaven (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,785 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’23.24” N, 5°54’2.66” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 212° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
06:00:01 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:26 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 16th, 21:00:38 UTCDrogheda
2018 February 12th, 14:00:33 UTCWandelaar Pbp
2018 February 5th, 17:00:00 UTCTeignmouth
2018 January 31st, 02:00:23 UTCNew Holland
2018 January 21st, 23:00:48 UTCVentspils
2018 January 19th, 17:30:34 UTCNok
2018 January 17th, 05:00:35 UTCFor Order
2018 January 15th, 07:00:28 UTCErith
2018 January 11th, 05:00:00 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
John Friedrich K
© Michel FLOCH
JOHN FRIEDRICH K
© Michel FLOCH
John Friedrich K
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!