ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZARA - IMO 9195858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ZARAAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195858Hits:740
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Zara / 9195858 at Tilbury Landing Stage 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Fluvius Taw
IMO:9195858
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244810589
Callsign:PCNY
Former name(s):
- Zara (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,998 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°23’53.78” N, 4°49’26.11” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 278° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
15:00:41 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 23:59:15 UTCRdkefjord
2017 November 22nd, 15:00:41 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 14th, 06:00:35 UTCKoping
2017 October 27th, 14:00:48 UTCRekefjord
2017 October 17th, 07:00:52 UTCCromarty Firth
2017 October 13th, 09:00:51 UTCScheveningen
2017 September 30th, 11:00:14 UTCRekefjord
2017 September 23rd, 21:00:38 UTCMaas Pilot Rotterdam
2017 September 23rd, 21:00:06 UTCTo Order
2017 August 11th, 21:00:45 UTCPeterhead
More Of This Ship
FLUVIUS TAW
© miraflores
FLUVIUS TAW
© miraflores
Fluvius Taw
© John van Zijderveld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!