ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEEREDWINGER - IMO 9196230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:HEEREDWINGERAdded:Mar 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9196230Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Heeredwinger / 9196230 outbound in the Thames 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Habib Express
IMO:9196230
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354692000
Callsign:3FGW5
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Trader (Until 2005 Jul)
- Heeredwinger (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°18’32.34” N, 79°58’45.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 176° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Plata
Arrival:27th Mar 2017
04:00:34 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 27th, 04:00:34 UTCPuerto Plata
2017 March 18th, 18:00:17 UTCMiami River
2017 March 14th, 22:00:43 UTCDohai
2017 March 3rd, 07:00:27 UTCMiami River
2017 February 19th, 05:00:32 UTCProvidenciales
2017 February 16th, 02:00:02 UTCMiami River
2017 February 11th, 21:00:04 UTCProvidenciales
2017 February 1st, 23:00:48 UTCHtpap
2017 January 29th, 06:00:32 UTCMiami River
2017 January 18th, 07:00:50 UTCDohai
More Of This Ship
HABIB EXPRESS
© Arjan Elmendorp
HEEREDWINGER
© simonwp
SEAWHEEL TRADER
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!