ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SKY - IMO 9196266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SKYAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9196266Hits:635
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Sky / 9196266 inbound to the Ghent canal 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbs Sky
IMO:9196266
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000087
Callsign:C6AM4
Former name(s):
- Arklow Sky (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’44.11” N, 9°47’46.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 71° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Plswi
Arrival:24th Jan 2018
22:00:35 UTC
Last update:
37 minutes 7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 24th, 22:00:35 UTCPlswi
2018 January 22nd, 02:00:54 UTCDehus
2018 January 18th, 07:00:34 UTCLvlpx
2018 January 13th, 12:00:37 UTCDkfrc
2018 January 11th, 20:00:22 UTCDebke
2018 January 10th, 07:00:32 UTCDehus
2018 January 8th, 13:00:04 UTCDeren
2018 January 4th, 17:00:57 UTCLtklj
2017 December 30th, 13:00:24 UTCDeham
2017 December 27th, 17:00:59 UTCDkhvs
More Of This Ship
ANOUK
© Gena Anfimov
ANOUK
© Gena Anfimov
ANOUK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!