ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHIMANAMI - IMO 9196345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:SHIMANAMIAdded:Mar 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9196345Hits:1,003
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Shimanami / 9196345 at Singapore 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Tangguh 2
IMO:9196345
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025051
Callsign:PMWI
Former name(s):
- Shimanami (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,543 tons
Summer DWT:8,516 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°50’58.67” S, 112°50’29.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.6kts, 77°
Destination:
Location:Makassar
Arrival:9th Jul 2017
16:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 9th, 16:00:01 UTCMakassar
2017 June 6th, 15:00:20 UTCSurabaya
2017 April 29th, 16:00:53 UTCSurabaya
2015 June 3rd, 15:00:07 UTCSurabaya
2015 May 27th, 08:00:22 UTCPantoloan
2015 May 6th, 20:00:34 UTCIndsub
2011 November 12th, 07:00:55 UTCDjakarta
More Of This Ship
MERATUS TANGGUH 2
© eben haezer
SHIMANAMI
© ZJH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,003 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!