ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sandnes - IMO 7341697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jackdusty [View profile]Title:SandnesAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7341697Hits:863
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Discharging Norwegian ore at Hamilton Ontario 1988. Sandness.

IMO Added 7341697. Name corrected - Sider Wind 12-2000 - classified dead ship 6-2008.
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Wind
IMO:7341697
Former name(s):
- Francesca B (Until 2000 Nov)
- Marmon (Until 1997)
- Ringnes (Until 1993 Jun)
- Sandnes (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,658 tons
Summer DWT:5,790 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ringnes
© Frits Olinga
MARMON
© Rolf Skiold
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!