ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARAGO - IMO 9186948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:ARAGOAdded:Mar 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9186948Hits:675
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 10.03.2005. 

 Built: 1998
     GRT: 3392  
 Owner: Oceangas Services Australia, Sydney.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Legacy
IMO:9186948
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229472000
Callsign:9HA3359
Former name(s):
- Arago (Until 2005 Sep)
- Regulus Gas (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,392 tons
Summer DWT:3,318 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°7’22.23” N, 3°26’7.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 16° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Kalunborg Dk
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
19:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 19:00:39 UTCKalunborg Dk
2018 April 14th, 16:00:37 UTCKarsto Norway
2018 April 9th, 02:20:24 UTCRotterdam,nl
2018 April 5th, 15:30:08 UTCFredericia,dk
2018 March 29th, 22:00:53 UTCKarsto Norway
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:59 UTCAmbes,france
2018 March 10th, 23:00:10 UTCTees Uk
2018 March 8th, 15:00:16 UTCDunkirk France
2018 February 19th, 06:00:49 UTCKarsto Norway
2018 February 14th, 08:00:49 UTCAmsterdam Nl
More Of This Ship
Gas Legacy
© Hannes van Rijn
Gas Legacy
© Rob Renes
GAS LEGACY
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!