ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA PATAGONIA - IMO 9117193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ALIANCA PATAGONIAAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9117193Hits:505
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 09.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Inle Star
IMO:9117193
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016301
Callsign:D5FL4
Former name(s):
- Florentia (Until 2013 Dec)
- IrČne (Until 2012 Oct 16)
- Irene (Until 2012 Oct)
- Alianca Patagonia (Until 2006 May)
- Mb Canada (Until 2004 Apr)
- Melbridge Bilbao (Until 2003 Feb)
- Bruarfoss (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,650 tons
Summer DWT:12,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INLE STAR
© timbo2
ILNE STAR
© timbo2
FLORENTIA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!