ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO LONTUE - IMO 9311830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO LONTUEAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311830Hits:501
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 08.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Wismar
IMO:9311830
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091055
Callsign:A8IY6
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Lontue (Until 2009 Sep 03)
- Frisia Wismar (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,794 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°19’27.67” N, 15°3’57.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 90° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Ambarli
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
03:00:57 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 03:00:57 UTCAmbarli
2018 June 5th, 12:00:35 UTCFreetown
2018 May 26th, 11:00:08 UTCTanger Med
2018 May 19th, 14:00:34 UTCE Port Said
2018 May 16th, 19:00:08 UTCAliaga
2018 May 8th, 20:00:52 UTCEast Port Said
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:57 UTCSta.cruz De Tenerh
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:21 UTCEssct
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:14 UTCSta.cruz De Tenerif
2018 April 16th, 08:00:43 UTCEsalg Cernaval Sy
More Of This Ship
HSL PARATY
© Justo Prieto
HSL PARATY
© Salvador de la Rubia
HSL PARATY
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Mar 10, 2005 12:10 (13 years ago)
I'm not a top rater for container ships but I'm very partial to excellent photographs and this composition certainly deserves high marks because of the lighting on the subject and the overall setting (background and sky). Good work.

Marc from cold Canada.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!