ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRITISH ENDURANCE - IMO 9242481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BRITISH ENDURANCEAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9242481Hits:607
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 9.1.2005
IMO No:9242481
Built by Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co. Ltd.South Korea.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Victory
IMO:9242481
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565538000
Callsign:9VDP5
Former name(s):
- British Endurance (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,235 tons
Summer DWT:37,296 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°52’36.92” N, 122°13’15.08” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 76° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Pebgc Sp
Arrival:10th Jul 2017
05:45:38 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 6th, 14:00:08 UTCOtk19
2017 October 6th, 04:00:24 UTCWopl
2017 August 6th, 19:00:54 UTCObv 5
2017 July 10th, 05:45:38 UTCPebgc Sp
2017 June 15th, 16:00:00 UTCWopl
2017 June 2nd, 16:00:49 UTCPwbga Spore
2017 May 1st, 01:00:30 UTCTg.bin Malaysia
2017 April 23rd, 16:00:22 UTCPwbga.sg
2017 March 2nd, 23:00:20 UTCWopl
2017 February 17th, 10:30:03 UTCSpore Pwbg A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN VICTORY
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
BRITISH ENDURANCE
© matfromhell
BRITISH ENDURANCE
© matfromhell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!