Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAVE - IMO 6620876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:WAVEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Istanbul march 2006
IMO No 6620876
ex Christa Thielemann,Nadir I,Nixe,Liv-Kristin,Katinka,Grief,New Wave
Scheepswerf 'Waterhuizen' J. Pattje, Waterhuizen (278).1966
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- New Wave (Until 2004 Jul)
- Greif (Until 1996)
- Katinka (Until 1992 Oct)
- Liv Kristin (Until 1992 Mar)
- Nixe (Until 1991 Apr)
- Nadir I (Until 1989 Mar)
- Christa Thielemann (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:829 tons
Summer DWT:1,050 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nadir I
© simonwp
Christa Thielemann
© simonwp
Nadir I
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!