Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA N M - IMO 8109113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MARIA N MAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Istanbul 9.3.2005
IMO No:8109113
Vessel Identification
Name:Countess C
Former name(s):
- Maria No.m. (Until 2011 Oct)
- Monarch (Until 2004 Sep)
- Multi Purpose 2 (Until 1999 Nov)
- Kiukiang Career (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,577 tons
Summer DWT:41,520 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kiukiang Career
© Tomislav Raymondi
© Marcelo Vieira
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!