ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULRIKE G - IMO 9156113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:ULRIKE GAdded:Nov 13, 2004
Captured:IMO:9156113Hits:1,096
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
12.11.2004 14:30 V2PT ULRIKE G DWT 2 994 ANTIGUA & BARBUDA Oslo, Ormsund
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulrike G.
IMO:9156113
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304407000
Callsign:V2BY9
Former name(s):
- Kathrin (Until 2003 Dec 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,994 tons
Summer DWT:4,419 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°50’10.86” N, 9°40’47.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 293° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Flensburg
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
20:00:35 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 20:00:35 UTCFlensburg
2018 August 11th, 18:00:55 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 8th, 07:00:00 UTCHorsens
2018 August 1st, 19:00:21 UTCImmingham
2018 July 28th, 21:20:24 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 25th, 23:00:59 UTCChatham
2018 July 22nd, 19:00:36 UTCHamburg
2018 July 18th, 20:00:28 UTCDublin
2018 July 12th, 10:00:22 UTCKing's Lynn
2018 July 12th, 09:00:03 UTCKing's Lynn
More Of This Ship
Wilson Ceuta
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
WILSON CEUTA
© vazee
Wilson Ceuta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,096 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!