ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Takatsuki - IMO 9015838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:New TakatsukiAdded:Mar 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9015838Hits:721
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Small Japanese owned reefer New Takatsuki waiting to load bins of squash at Napier 10.3.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:New Takatsuki
IMO:9015838
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355802000
Callsign:3EFN9
Former name(s):
- Reefer Queen (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,446 tons
Summer DWT:5,248 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°43’48.36” N, 17°31’56.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 351° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Mr Ndb
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
12:30:58 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 12:30:58 UTCMr Ndb
2017 October 16th, 08:00:06 UTCEs Lpa
2017 September 16th, 07:00:42 UTCEs Vil
2017 June 8th, 07:00:23 UTCNm Wvb
2017 May 29th, 15:00:12 UTCZa_cpt
2017 May 29th, 15:00:08 UTCZa_cpt
2017 May 5th, 08:00:04 UTCMr_ndb
2017 May 2nd, 02:00:03 UTCEs_lpa
2017 April 12th, 07:00:31 UTCEs_rea
2017 April 1st, 12:00:18 UTCIt Cag
More Of This Ship
NEW TAKATSUKI
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
NEW TAKATSUKI
© TYZEF29
NEW TAKATSUKI
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!