ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAVANGER PRINCE - IMO 9231468

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:STAVANGER PRINCEAdded:May 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231468Hits:692
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Stavanger Prince. IMO No. 7806582. Built 1979. Seen here in New York, USA. March 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stavanger Prince
IMO:9231468
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258623000
Callsign:LAVM5
Former name(s):
- Stavanger Navion (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:61,764 tons
Summer DWT:109,390 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Stavanger
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°40’32.72” N, 13°17’54.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 290° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Azw
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
17:00:30 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 17:00:30 UTCDz Azw
2018 May 12th, 14:00:08 UTCTg Lfw
2018 April 22nd, 14:00:21 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 9th, 09:00:25 UTCEs Alg
2018 April 7th, 09:00:38 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 2nd, 17:00:28 UTCSikka
2017 July 17th, 20:30:04 UTCSgpub
2017 June 29th, 20:30:57 UTCPort Said
2017 June 18th, 17:30:22 UTCMalta
2017 June 18th, 17:30:15 UTCSkikda
More Of This Ship
SAINT GEORGE
© erwin willemse
SAINT GEORGE
© erwin willemse
SAINT GEORGE
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Mar 10, 2005 12:24 (13 years ago)
You did it again, Tom

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!