ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL INGENUITY - IMO 9006631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:MOL INGENUITYAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006631Hits:798
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Mol Ingenuity. IMO No. 9006631. Built 1992. Seen here in New York, USA. March 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Ingenuity
IMO:9006631
Former name(s):
- Danube (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,204 tons
Summer DWT:58,986 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL INGENUITY
© Pilot Frans
DANUBE
© john sins
DANUBE
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
SteKrueBe on Jun 24, 2009 06:38 (7 years ago)
:-( Only seventeen years old, but sold to indian breakers this month :-(
Ilhan Kermen on Apr 13, 2005 06:01 (11 years ago)
i dont understand why rated with 1 !
this is a original work.not scanned from a magazine or brochure..There are many non-permitted photos with high rated scores on this site !!
i think very nice photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!