ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEATRAIN GALVESTON - IMO 6900355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:SEATRAIN GALVESTONAdded:Jun 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:6900355Hits:1,061
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
in Rotterdam harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Faro I
IMO:6900355
Former name(s):
- Faro (Until 1996)
- Hong Kong Glory (Until 1994 Dec)
- Watertoren (Until 1991 Jun)
- Faro (Until 1990 Aug)
- Ual Montreal (Until 1990 Mar)
- Covadonga (Until 1985)
- Cp Hunter (Until 1980 Jun)
- Seatrain Galveston (Until 1980 Jan)
- Trans Europa (Until 1979 Jun)
- Cheshire Venture (Until 1979 Jan)
- Trans Europa (Until 1978)
- Kanimbla (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,579 tons
Summer DWT:14,279 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRANS EUROPA
© Mike Griffiths
CP HUNTER
© Chris Howell
CP HUNTER
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,061 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!