ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tasman Independence - IMO 8714920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Tasman IndependenceAdded:Nov 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8714920Hits:955
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tasman Orient Lines chartered Tasman Independence arriving Napier 24/11/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Xiang
IMO:8714920
Former name(s):
- Tasman Independence (Until 2010 May)
- New Independence (Until 2003)
- Abidjan Star 1 (Until 2001 Oct)
- New Independence (Until 2000 Nov)
- Cornelie Oldendorff (Until 2000 May)
- New Independence (Until 1999 Jul)
- Sunshine La Plata (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,936 tons
Summer DWT:23,853 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZHONG XIANG
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
TASMAN INDEPENDENCE
© murphygodzilla
TASMAN INDEPENDENCE
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!