ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carmela Evdoxia - IMO 7519294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Carmela EvdoxiaAdded:Mar 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7519294Hits:785
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Savona 06.03.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Nereida
IMO:7519294
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100121
Callsign:ZADM8
Former name(s):
- Carmela Evdoxia (Until 2009 Nov)
- Sider Glory (Until 2005 Jan)
- Glory Credo (Until 2004 Apr)
- Credo (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,917 tons
Summer DWT:10,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Durres
Class society:Albanian Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’13.18” N, 14°50’2.21” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.5kts, 185°
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
05:00:32 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 30th, 05:00:32 UTCMalta
2016 April 21st, 06:00:11 UTCBejaia
2016 April 12th, 14:20:24 UTCElevsina
2016 March 30th, 23:00:50 UTCBejaia
2016 March 22nd, 14:30:21 UTCElefsis / Gr.
2016 January 12th, 18:00:48 UTCOrder
2015 December 22nd, 18:00:44 UTCAnnaba
2015 December 13th, 12:00:05 UTCGallipoli
2015 October 11th, 06:00:28 UTCBejaia
2015 September 15th, 03:00:17 UTCAnnaba
More Of This Ship
Nereida
© Evgeniy .
Nereida
© Evgeniy .
NEREIDA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!