ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRYSTAL HARMONY - IMO 8806204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:CRYSTAL HARMONYAdded:Apr 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806204Hits:541
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
in Copenhagen
Vessel Identification
Name:Asuka Ii
IMO:8806204
Flag:Japan
MMSI:432545000
Callsign:7JBI
Former name(s):
- Crystal Harmony (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,142 tons
Summer DWT:8,642 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yokohama
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°27’8.29” N, 139°38’51.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 179° (33°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Yok Os
Arrival:20th Jan 2017
13:00:08 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 20th, 13:00:08 UTC>jp Yok Os
2017 January 19th, 09:00:57 UTC>jp Sagamiwan
2017 January 18th, 03:00:40 UTC>jp Yok Os
2017 January 9th, 04:00:22 UTC>jp Yok Hm
2017 January 9th, 00:01:32 UTC>jp Yok Os
2017 January 8th, 00:01:04 UTC>jp Smz
2017 January 7th, 00:01:15 UTC>jp Yok Os
2017 January 5th, 23:30:14 UTC>jp Ykk
2017 January 4th, 04:00:20 UTC>jp Yok Os
2016 December 29th, 19:30:14 UTC>gu Apr
More Of This Ship
ASUKA II
© Akira Uekawa
ASUKA II
© Cees Bustraan
ASUKA II
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!