ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ellen Knutsen - IMO 8910134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Ellen KnutsenAdded:Apr 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8910134Hits:628
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 8910134
Built by Asterillos Espanoles, Puerto Real, Spain.
ELLEN KNUTSEN - Knutsen Kjemikalie Tanker KS (1991- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Indisun Ii
IMO:8910134
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312473000
Callsign:V3NE9
Former name(s):
- Ellen Knutsen (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,433 tons
Summer DWT:17,071 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELLEN KNUTSEN
© Marcus-S
Ellen Knutsen
© Pilot Frans
Ellen Knutsen
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!